BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024 Notification, Eligibility & Apply Last Date @rectt.bsf.gov.in

BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024: The Border Security Force (BSF) has announced recruitment for Group B and Group C positions in 2024. Interested candidates can apply online for 82 vacancies in the BSF Engineering setup. The application window is open from 17th March to 15th April 2024. Before applying, candidates are advised to read the full notification on the official BSF website carefully. For further details regarding age limitsqualification requirementsvacancy specificssyllabus, and exam patterns, please visit the official website at @https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/

  1. Bihar Sachivalaya Vacancy 2024 Apply Online 
  2. UKSSSC Assistant Teacher Vacancy 2024
  3. Punjab Police Constable Online Form 2024

 

Organization NameBorder Security Force(BSF)
Post NameBSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024
Number of VacancyNumber of Vacancies
SalaryPost Wise
Job LocationAll India
Mode of ApplyApply Online Form
Last Date Apply Online15th April 2024
Official Websitehttps://rectt.bsf.gov.in/
Join Whatsapp GroupJoin Now
Join WhatsApp ChannelJoin Now
More Other Government JobsMore Sarkari Naukari Jobs
BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024
  • Application Begin: 17/03/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15/04/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 15/04/2024
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • General / OBC / EWS: 147.2/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 47.2/-
  • All Category Female: 47.2/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through a Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.
  • Age Limit:  Max 30 Years for SI Works & SI Electrical
  • Age Limit: 18-25 Years for Advt No. : Combatised_C/2024
  • Age Limit: Max 20-25 Years (Post Wise) Advt No. :  Air_Wing/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Head Constable, ASI & Constable Recruitment 2023 Rules.
BSF Recruitment 2024
Post NameTotal PostBSF Group B and Group C Various Post Eligibility
Sub Inspector SI (Works) Advt No. : Combatised_B/202413Diploma in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India. Age Limit: Max 30 Years. Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest:76-81 CMS Female Height: 157 CMS More Details Read the Notification.
Junior Engineer / Sub Inspector SI Electrical Advt No. : Combatised_B/202409Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.Age Limit: Max 30 Years. Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-81 CMS Female Height: 157 CMS More Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable Plumber Combatised_C/202401Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Plumber Trade OR 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit: 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 6-81 CMS Female Height: 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable Carpenter Combatised_C/202401Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Carpenter Trade OR 3 Year Experience in Related Trade. Age Limit: 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-81 CMS Female Height: 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Generator Operator Combatised_C/202413Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician Wireman OR Lineman Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade. Age Limit: 18-25 Years. Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-81 CMS Female Height: 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Generator Mechanic Combatised_C/202414Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Diesel / Motor Mechanic Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit: 18-25 Years. Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-81 CMS Female Height: 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Lineman Combatised_C/2024093-Year Diploma Relevant Trade OR Group ‘X’ Diploma Issued By Indian Air Force. Age Limit: Max 28 Years. Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-80 CMS Female Height: 150 CMS More Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI) Advt No. :  Air_Wing/202408Diploma in General Civil Aviation in Telecommunication OR Electronic Engineering OR Group ‘X’ Radio Diploma by Indian Airforce. Age Limit: Max 28 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-80 CMS Female Height: 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Radio Mechanic (ASI) Advt No. : Air_Wing/202411Diploma in General Civil Aviation in Telecommunication OR Electronic Engineering OR Group ‘X’ Radio Diploma by Indian Airforce. Age Limit: Max 28 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility) Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 76-80 CMS Female Height: 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Storeman Advt No. :  Air_Wing/202403Class 10th Matric with Science and 2 Year Working Experience. Age Limit: 20-25 Years. Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height: 165 CMS – Chest: 80-85 CMS Female Height: 150 CMS More Details Read the Notification.
BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
BSF Sub Inspector SI (Works)07020030113
BSF Junior Engineer / Sub Inspector SI Electrical05020100109
BSF Head Constable Plumber00100001
BSF Head Constable Carpenter01000001
BSF Constable Generator Operator08003010113
BSF Constable Generator Mechanic050302020214
BSF Constable Lineman04030101009
BSF Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI)0300010408
BSF Assistant Radio Mechanic (ASI)080300011
BSF Constable Storeman020010003
BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024

The syllabus for the BSF Group B and C written exam covers various subjects. Let’s delve into the details:

BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024
  • Border Security Force (BSF) is inviting applications for the recruitment of Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI), and Sub Inspector positions for the year 2024. Interested candidates can apply online between 17th March 2024 to 15th April 2024.
  • Before applying, candidates are advised to thoroughly read the notification for the BSF Group B & Group C Various Post Recruitment 2024. Essential documents such as photos, signatures, birth certificates, qualification certificates, professional certifications, experience certificates, and domicile certifications need to be scanned and kept ready.
  • Ensure that all required documents related to eligibility, ID proof, address details, and basic details are collected and checked beforehand. Additionally, make sure to have the scanned documents required for the recruitment form, including a photo, signature, and ID proof.
  • Before the final submission of the application form, carefully review the preview and all columns to avoid any errors. Candidates must also ensure that the application fee is paid if required, as incomplete forms due to non-payment will not be accepted.
  • Finally, after submitting the application form, it is advisable to take a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationAdvt. B/2024 | C/2024 |  Air_Wing/2024
Official Websiterectt.bsf.gov.in
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp ChannelClick Here
BSF Group B and Group C Online Form 2024

Q(1): How Many Vacancies are Available for Direct Recruitment in BSF Group B and Group C?

 A total of 82 vacancies have been announced by the BSF for the direct recruitment of Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ posts.

Q(2): What are the Eligibility Criteria for BSF Group B and Group C recruitment?

Passed high school with ITI or Diploma (Specific to each post). For additional eligibility criteria, please refer to the notification/advertisement.

Q(3): What is the Age Limit for BSF Group B and C recruitment?

For Sub Inspector (SI) Works & SI Electrical (Advt No. : Combatised_C/2024):
Minimum Age: 18 years
Maximum Age: 25 years
For other Group B and C posts (Post Wise):
The maximum age limit varies from 20 to 25 years. please read more info of official advt.

Q(4): What is the Selection Process for BSF Group B and C recruitment?

The BSF Group B & C (Combatised) recruitment process involves three phases.
Phase 1: Written Examination:
Phase 2: Documentation, Physical Standards Test (PST), and Physical Efficiency Test (PET):
Phase 3: Document Verification

Q(5): What is the Salary for BSF Group B and C posts?

The salary for BSF Group B and C positions is determined by factors such as the particular role, years of experience, and location. For accurate and current salary information for each post, it is advisable to consult the official notification or advertisement.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *